Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$2,777.00
Login for Price
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $2,777.00
Mfr Part #: AA1403011-E6
SHI Part #: 22468928
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Avaya
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAvaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAvaya
MSRP$2,777.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAvaya
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm