Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Monoprice - Network cable


MSRP$6.32
Login for Price
Monoprice network cable - 2 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • 2 mm
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Monoprice - Network cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • 2 mm
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
MSRP: $6.32
Mfr Part #: 2617
SHI Part #: 22445243
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Monoprice
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionMonoprice - Network cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - 2 mm - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - riser - orange
ManufacturerMonoprice
MSRP$6.32
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandMonoprice
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Diameter2 mm
FeaturesRiser, color coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, OFNR