Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000-S2SC40


MSRP$1,230.00
$941.00
Perle CM-1000-S2SC40 - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle CM-1000-S2SC40
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $941.00
MSRP: $1,230.00
Mfr Part #: 05052090
SHI Part #: 22424618
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000-S2SC40 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,230.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-EX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), manageable, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity