Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-1110-S2SC40 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$1,220.00
$992.00
Perle C-1110-S2SC40 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle C-1110-S2SC40 - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $992.00
MSRP: $1,220.00
Mfr Part #: 05051690
SHI Part #: 22424613
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-1110-S2SC40 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,220.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-EX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity