Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$662.00
$539.00
Perle C-110-S2LC40 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle C-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $539.00
MSRP: $662.00
Mfr Part #: 05051560
SHI Part #: 22424610
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-110-S2LC40 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$662.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity