Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle C-1000-S2ST10 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$684.00
$556.00
Perle C-1000-S2ST10 - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode, ST single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle C-1000-S2ST10 - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode, ST single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $556.00
MSRP: $684.00
Mfr Part #: 05051110
SHI Part #: 22424596
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-1000-S2ST10 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode, ST single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$684.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - ST single-mode ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST multi-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity