Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle S-110-S2LC120 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$2,364.00
$1,951.00
Perle S-110-S2LC120 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
Perle S-110-S2LC120 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,951.00
MSRP: $2,364.00
Mfr Part #: 05050584
SHI Part #: 22424590
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle S-110-S2LC120 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,364.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter