Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - Expansion module


MSRP$4,095.00
Login for Price
HPE - expansion module - 24 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 24 ports
  • for HPE 8206, 8212; HPE Aruba 5406, 5412
HPE - Expansion module
  • 24 ports
  • for HPE 8206, 8212; HPE Aruba 5406, 5412
  Additional Details
MSRP: $4,095.00
Mfr Part #: J9537A
SHI Part #: 22223233
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking

Hardware

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 2610, E2520, E2910, E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 5406
MSRP $344.00 Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 2610, E2520, E2910, E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 5406
MSRP $344.00 Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • remarketed
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
MSRP $937.00 Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
MSRP $1,249.00 Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
MSRP $1,249.00 Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC
  • for HPE 2610, E2520, E2910, E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 5406
MSRP $249.23 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE - Expansion module - 24 ports - for HPE 8206, 8212; HPE Aruba 5406, 5412
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$4,095.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 8206 zl Switch, 8206-44G-PoE+/2XG-SFP+ v2 zl Switch, 8212 zl Switch, 8212-92G-PoE+/2XG-SFP+ v2 zl Switch ¦ HPE Aruba 5406 zl, 5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP Rack Shippable zl Switch, 5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl, 5406-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl, 5406-48G Rack Shippable zl, 5406-48G zl, 5412 zl, 5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP Rack Shippable zl, 5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl, 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl, 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl, 5412-96G zl
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots24 (total) / 24 (free) x SFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 24 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.