Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module


MSRP$6,422.40
$4,470.00
Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module - expansion module - 16 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE, FCoE
  • 16 ports
  • for Nexus 5548, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP
Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE, FCoE
  • 16 ports
  • for Nexus 5548, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP
  Additional Details
Price: $4,470.00
MSRP: $6,422.40
Mfr Part #: N55-M16P=
SHI Part #: 22175180
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - direct attach cable - 7 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • twinaxial
  • active
  • for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2232PP 10, 22XX, 55XX, 7000, 93180, 93XX; UCS 2104, 61XX, C4200
MSRP $394.26 $287.00
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - direct attach cable - 10 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • twinaxial
  • active
  • for Cisco 16, 4, 8; Nexus 2232PP 10, 22XX, 55XX, 7000, 93180, 93XX; UCS 2104, 61XX, C4200
MSRP $454.43 $331.00
Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax Cable - direct attach cable - 7 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • twinaxial
  • active
  • refurbished
MSRP $236.56 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
MSRP $1,029.48 $693.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX, C4200
MSRP $4,008.98 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX, C4200
MSRP $730.45 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module - Expansion module - 10 GigE, FCoE - 16 ports - for Nexus 5548, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$6,422.40
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Ethernet;Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE);
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 5548P, 5548UP, 5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 5596UP, 5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots16 (total) / 16 (free) x SFP+
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 16 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)