Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Line Card E-Series


MSRP$6,918.13
$4,815.00
Cisco Line Card E-Series - switch - 12 ports - plug-in module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 12 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
Cisco Line Card E-Series
  • Switch
  • 12 x Gigabit SFP
  • plug-in module
  Additional Details
Price: $4,815.00
MSRP: $6,918.13
Mfr Part #: WS-X4612-SFP-E=
SHI Part #: 22139588
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Routers

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • refurbished
MSRP $4,127.98 Login for Price

Computer Vocational Training Services

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1532.68 nm
  • remanufactured
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Line Card E-Series - Switch - 12 x Gigabit SFP - plug-in module
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$6,918.13
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty12
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesJumbo Frames support
Ports12 x Gigabit SFP
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet