Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-1000-M2LC05


MSRP$175.00
$135.00
Perle PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Perle PSFP-1000-M2LC05
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $135.00
MSRP: $175.00
Mfr Part #: 05059700
SHI Part #: 22138395
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$175.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm