Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$640.00
$373.00
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  Additional Details
Price: $373.00
MSRP: $640.00
Mfr Part #: J4859C-AO-10PK
SHI Part #: 22133727
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (pack of 10)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$640.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorIntegrated
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorIntegrated
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, FDA, EN 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm