Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL


MSRP$39,600.00
$20,880.00
Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10Gb Ethernet x 16
Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
  • Expansion module
  • 10Gb Ethernet x 16
  Additional Details
Price: $20,880.00
MSRP: $39,600.00
Mfr Part #: WS-X6716-10T-3CXL=
SHI Part #: 22096270
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1535.04 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.98 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.19 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1551.72 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1554.13 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Catalyst 49XX 10; Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL - Expansion module - 10Gb Ethernet x 16
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$39,600.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth40.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width35.6 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth40.6 cm
Height3 cm
Weight5.9 kg
Width35.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces16 x 10GBase-T - RJ-45
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-00, ICES-003 Class A, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60825, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3an
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesWeighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Jumbo Frames support
Ports10Gb Ethernet x 16
Remote Management ProtocolRMON, SMON
Status IndicatorsPort status, status
Processor / Memory
RAM1 GB