Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL


Login for Price
Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: FTLF1419P1BCL
SHI Part #: 22071858
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLF1419P1BCL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm