Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-110-S1SC20D


MSRP$348.00
$284.00
Perle CM-110-S1SC20D - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Perle CM-110-S1SC20D
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $284.00
MSRP: $348.00
Mfr Part #: 05052480
SHI Part #: 22053791
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-110-S1SC20D - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$348.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF598,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, MAC address filtering, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Quality of Service (QoS)
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity