Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$9,263.10
$4,727.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SONET/SDH
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1555.75 nm
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1555.75 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
  Additional Details
Price: $4,727.00
MSRP: $9,263.10
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
SHI Part #: 22023053
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: ONS-SC-2G-55.7, ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
MSRP $228.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SC-2G-55.7, ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
MSRP $1,344.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: ONS-SC-2G-55.7, ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
MSRP $840.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SC-2G-55.7, ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
MSRP $535.92 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SC-2G-55.7, ONS-SC-2G-55.7=
MSRP $591.36 Login for Price
Cisco Partner Support Service extended service agreement - 1 year - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance parts replacement
  • 1 year
  • shipment
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
MSRP $578.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - DWDM - LC single-mode - OC-48/STM-16 - 1555.75 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$9,263.10
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight28 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width0.9 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.488 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight28 g
Width0.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
MTBF5,346,554 hours
Networking
Cabling TypeDWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate2.488 Gbps
Line RateOC-48/STM-16
Optical Wave Length1555.75 nm