Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint RS


MSRP$595.00
$454.00
Omnitron FlexPoint RS - media converter - RS-232

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • RS-232
  • ST multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron FlexPoint RS
  • Media converter
  • RS-232
  • ST multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $454.00
MSRP: $595.00
Mfr Part #: 4483-1
SHI Part #: 22003559
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint RS - Media converter - RS-232 - ST multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 5 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$595.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Networking / Data Transfer Rate115200 bps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x serial - RS-232 - ST multi-mode ¦ 1 x RS-232 - DB-9 female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
MTBF400,000 hours
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolRS-232
Data Transfer Rate115200 bps
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Installed Qty1
Max Supported Qty1
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (60 Hz)