Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$6,995.00
$4,861.00
Omnitron - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • OC-192
  • 1610 nm
Omnitron - XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • OC-192
  • 1610 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $4,861.00
MSRP: $6,995.00
Mfr Part #: 7561-3
SHI Part #: 21974241
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE - LC single-mode - up to 60 km - OC-192 - 1610 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$6,995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Line RateOC-192
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm