Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,803.00
$787.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; MX-series MX2010; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; MX-series MX2010; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $787.00
MSRP: $1,803.00
Mfr Part #: SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM
SHI Part #: 21958971
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; MX-series MX2010; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$1,803.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm