Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$70.00
Login for Price
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $70.00
Mfr Part #: TN-SFP-GE-S
SHI Part #: 21906992
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$70.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.5 cm
Height0.8 cm
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm