Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX8541E2 - X2 transceiver module


MSRP$354.61
$293.00
Finisar FTLX8541E2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC
  • 850 nm
Finisar FTLX8541E2 - X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $293.00
MSRP: $354.61
Mfr Part #: FTLX8541E2
SHI Part #: 21857082
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX8541E2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SC - 850 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$354.61
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC x 2
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesPIN Receiver
Optical Wave Length850 nm