Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE 3610-48 Switch - Switch


MSRP$5,109.00
Login for Price
HPE 3610-48 Switch - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • L4
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
HPE 3610-48 Switch - Switch
  • L4
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
MSRP: $5,109.00
Mfr Part #: JD335A#ABA
SHI Part #: 21775640
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Computer Vocational Training Services

HP Care Pack Education HP ProCurve - seminars
  • seminars
  • 1 day
  • 1 student
MSRP $880.00 Login for Price

Hardware

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
Login for Price
HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 10512, 3000, 3100, 36XX, 4210, 5500, 5810, 66XX, 75XX, 88XX, MSR20, MSR30, MSR50
Login for Price
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
MSRP $460.00 $391.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE 3610-48 Switch - Switch - L4 - managed - 48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP - rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$5,109.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth25.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3.8 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.9 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size128 MB
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth25.9 cm
Height4.3 cm
Weight3.8 kg
Width43.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1ah, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - L4 - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmAES
FeaturesFlow control, layer 3 switching, layer 2 switching, DHCP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, IPv6 support, sFlow, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Committed Access Rate (CAR), Jumbo Frames support, MLD snooping, Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) support, Rapid Ring Protection Protocol (RRPP) support, Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP), Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Endpoint Admission Defense (EAD), STP Root Guard
Flash Memory32 MB flash
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
Ports48 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP
RAM128 MB SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, TFTP
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, IS-IS, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, IGMPv2, IGMP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM, IGMPv3, OSPFv3, PIM-SSM, MSDP, policy-based routing (PBR), MLDv2
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55022 Class A, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, FCC Part 15, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, EN 60825-1, EN 300 386
LocalizationEnglish / United States
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.