Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,185.85
$798.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/PC
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $798.00
MSRP: $1,185.85
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LRM=
SHI Part #: 21643081
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC - up to 300 m - 1310 nm - for Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,185.85
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm