Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF


MSRP$1,808.00
$1,261.00
Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 12 km
Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 12 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,261.00
MSRP: $1,808.00
Mfr Part #: 4433-2
SHI Part #: 21455415
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

Omnitron - power converter
  • 18
  • 60 V
  • output connectors: 1
  • blue, light gray
  • for FlexPoint 10, 10/100, 100, 1000, 232, OC12, OC3FF, T1/E1, TR
MSRP $199.00 $156.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron FlexPoint 1000FF - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC single-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 12 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$1,808.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC Class A certified, UL
Mounting KitOptional
MTBF100,000 hours
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance12 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)