Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TP-Link MC210CS - Fiber media converter


$33.00
TP-Link MC210CS - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
TP-Link MC210CS - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: TL-MC1400
  Additional Details
Price: $33.00
Mfr Part #: MC210CS
SHI Part #: 21307908
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTP-Link MC210CS - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies
MSRP$29.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.5 cm
Header / BrandTP-LINK
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: TL-MC1400
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.3 cm
Height2.7 cm
Width9.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.