Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S)


MSRP$4,999.99
$3,381.00
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9010; Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $3,381.00
MSRP: $4,999.99
Mfr Part #: 39615
SHI Part #: 21247394
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9010; Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$4,999.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2 ¦ Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm