Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1


MSRP$1,225.00
$906.00
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 30 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1
  • Fiber media converter
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 30 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $906.00
MSRP: $1,225.00
Mfr Part #: 8701-1-D
SHI Part #: 21197159
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter T1/E1 - Fiber media converter - ST single-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48 - up to 30 km - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$1,225.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight454 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.7 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.7 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight454 g
Width9.7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x T1/E1 - ST single-mode female ¦ 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-45/RJ-48 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateT-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, test mode, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)