Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter Gx AN


MSRP$1,395.00
$1,031.00
Omnitron iConverter Gx AN - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Omnitron iConverter Gx AN
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,031.00
MSRP: $1,395.00
Mfr Part #: 8510N-2
SHI Part #: 21076191
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter Gx AN - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$1,395.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight227 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.2 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.4 cm
Height7.1 cm
Weight227 g
Width2.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
MTBF870,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, manageable, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP