Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 443757-B21 Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$790.00
$460.00
AddOn HP 443757-B21 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn HP 443757-B21 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48; BLc3000 Enclosure
  Additional Details
Price: $460.00
MSRP: $790.00
Mfr Part #: 443757-B21-AO
SHI Part #: 20877139
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 443757-B21 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for HPE 32, 48, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48; BLc3000 Enclosure
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$790.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm