AddOn HP J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $329.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 20834151

Description: AddOn HP J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm

Mfr Part #: J8436A-AO

MSRP: $546.00

This HP J8436A compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Key Points
  • HP J8436A Compatible
  • 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver
  • Media Type: MMF - Wavelength: 850nm - Reach: 300m - Connector Type: SC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty