AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $92.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 20834137

Description: AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1FE-LX-AO

MSRP: $150.00

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Key Points
  • Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX Compatible
  • 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 10km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty