AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $485.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 20834134

Description: AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO

MSRP: $780.00

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
Key Points
  • 10GBase-LR SFP+
  • SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM
  • Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Compatible with but not limited to: EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2X4SFP, EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2X4SFP