NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $364.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by NETGEAR >>


Product Id: 20832082

Description: NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

Mfr Part #: AXM761-10000S

MSRP: $500.00

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.