Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco ME 3400E-24TS - Switch


MSRP$3,335.00
$2,322.00
Cisco ME 3400E-24TS - switch - 24 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
Cisco ME 3400E-24TS - Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  Additional Details
Price: $2,322.00
MSRP: $3,335.00
Mfr Part #: ME-3400E-24TS-M=
SHI Part #: 20639078
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Routers

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • refurbished
MSRP $4,127.98 Login for Price

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: ME-3400E-24TS-M, ME-3400E-24TS-M=, ME-3400E-24TS-M-RF, ME-3400E-24TS-M-WS
MSRP $236.68 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: ME-3400E-24TS-M, ME-3400E-24TS-M=, ME-3400E-24TS-M-RF, ME-3400E-24TS-M-WS
MSRP $236.68 Login for Price
Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: ME-3400E-24TS-M, ME-3400E-24TS-M=, ME-3400E-24TS-M-RF, ME-3400E-24TS-M-WS
MSRP $192.57 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco ME 3400E-24TS - Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$3,335.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth23.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.5 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size128 MB
Dimensions & Weight
Depth23.6 cm
Height4.5 cm
Weight2.9 kg
Width44.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85%
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 management ¦ 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Authentication MethodKerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
FeaturesDHCP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Flash Memory32 MB flash
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Ports24 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
RAM128 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Status IndicatorsLink OK, status, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsVCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15 A, EN 300 386
Power
Installed Qty0 (installed) / 2 (max)
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyOptional
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1 (with optional power supply)