Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Zyxel XFP-10G-SR - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$369.99
$297.00
Zyxel XFP-10G-SR - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
Zyxel XFP-10G-SR - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $297.00
MSRP: $369.99
Mfr Part #: XFP10GSR
SHI Part #: 20525528
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: ZyXEL Communications
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionZyxel XFP-10G-SR - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 1310 nm
ManufacturerZyXEL Communications
MSRP$369.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.20
Height003.00
Length002.00
UPC0760559115272
Width005.25
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm