Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$8,091.45
$4,048.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1545.32 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1545.32 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
  Additional Details
Price: $4,048.00
MSRP: $8,091.45
Mfr Part #: DWDM-SFP-4532=
SHI Part #: 20391810
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1545.32 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$8,091.45
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 2921, 2921 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2921 SRE Bundle, 2921 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2921 WAAS Bundle, 2951, 2951 Secure WAAS Bundle, 2951 SRE Bundle, 2951 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 2951 WAAS Bundle, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 3925, 3925 SRE Bundle, 3925 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925 WAAS Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Security Bundle, 3925E SRE Bundle, 3925E Voice Bundle, 3925E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3925E Voice Security Bundle, 3945, 3945 PSRE Bundle, 3945 SRE Bundle, 3945 Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945 WAAS Express Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Security Bundle, 3945E SRE Bundle, 3945E Voice Bundle, 3945E Voice Security and CUBE Bundle, 3945E Voice Security Bundle, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card ¦ Cisco ASR 1002 Security HA Bundle, 1002 VPN and Firewall Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 4948E ¦ Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card ¦ Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet ¦ Cisco ME 3600X 24FS, 3600X 24TS, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router ¦ Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 7-E ¦ Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C, 720 with two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and MSFC3 PFC3C XL
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length1545.32 nm