Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter XG


MSRP$1,645.00
$1,144.00
Omnitron iConverter XG - media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • XFP / SFP+
Omnitron iConverter XG
  • Media converter
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • XFP / SFP+
  Additional Details
Price: $1,144.00
MSRP: $1,645.00
Mfr Part #: 8599-01-A
SHI Part #: 20358470
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron blank panel
  • for iConverter
MSRP $8.00 $6.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter XG - Media converter - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - XFP / SFP+
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$1,645.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.68 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.9 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.68 kg
Width7.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 XFP ¦ 1 SFP+
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, UL
MTBF250,000 hours
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1470 nm
  • for iConverter XG, XG+
MSRP $2,300.00 $1,599.00
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for iConverter XG, XG+
MSRP $2,300.00 $1,599.00