Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade XBR-000140 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$1,019.67
$513.00
AddOn Brocade XBR-000140 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Brocade XBR-000140 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for Brocade SilkWorm 4920, 7500
  Additional Details
Price: $513.00
MSRP: $1,019.67
Mfr Part #: XBR-000140-AO
SHI Part #: 20358274
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade XBR-000140 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1590 nm - for Brocade SilkWorm 4920, 7500
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,019.67
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade SilkWorm 4920, 7500
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1590 nm