TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC - network adapter

Category: Network interface cards
  $71.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network interface cards by TRENDnet >>


Product Id: 20332709

Description: TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC - Network adapter - PCI - 10/100 Ethernet - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: TE100-PCIFC

The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a multi-mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers. Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.
It supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.
Key Points
  • 1 x 100Base-FX SC-type multi-mode fiber port
  • PCI 2.2 specification compliant
  • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0)
  • Supports PC99, PC2001 and Net PC hardware system designer guide
  • Separates 2Kbyte FIFO for receiver and transmitter controllers
  • Supports 802.3x full-duplex flow control and multiple pause frame
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging