Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$995.00
$736.00
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $736.00
MSRP: $995.00
Mfr Part #: 7407-1
SHI Part #: 20231882
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm