Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics


$96.00
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
  Additional Details
Price: $96.00
Mfr Part #: E10GSFPSR
SHI Part #: 20230991
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Intel
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout - network cable - 1 m
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • SFF-8436
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
MSRP $107.57 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout - network cable - 3 m
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3 m
  • SFF-8436
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
MSRP $138.08 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout - network cable - 5 m
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to QSFP+
  • 5 m
  • SFF-8436
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
MSRP $264.91 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL5M - direct attach cable - 5 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 5 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
MSRP $78.91 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL3M - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics; Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710
MSRP $43.72 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL1M - direct attach cable - 1 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$69.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIntel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
ManufacturerIntel
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIntel
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIntel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4 ¦ Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.