Black Box ST/DB25 Fiber Driver - short-haul modem

Category: Modems
  $196.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Modems by Black Box >>


Product Id: 20188869

Description: Black Box ST/DB25 Fiber Driver - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - ST multi-mode / 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25) - up to 4 km - 850 nm

Mfr Part #: MD940A-M

MSRP: $248.45

PRODUCT FEATURES:
Autosensing 110–220-VAC power supply ensures reliability and continuous transmission
A range select feature compensates for coupled power variations
Switch-selectable DTE/DCE option
Support RS-232 async, bidirectional transmission
Use with multimode fiber cable
Key Points
  • Autosensing 110–220-VAC power supply ensures reliability and continuous transmission
  • A range select feature compensates for coupled power variations
  • Switch-selectable DTE/DCE option
  • Support RS-232 async, bidirectional transmission
  • Use with multimode fiber cable