Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1


$810.00
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10GBase-LR

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-LR
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-LR
  Additional Details
Price: $810.00
Mfr Part #: E10G41BFLR
SHI Part #: 20182106
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Intel
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL5M - direct attach cable - 5 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 5 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
MSRP $78.91 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL3M - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics; Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710
MSRP $43.72 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL1M - direct attach cable - 1 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
Login for Price

Hardware

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$96.00
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
$284.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionIntel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile - 10GBase-LR
ManufacturerIntel
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth14.5 cm
Header / BrandIntel
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth14.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile
Interfaces1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - x 2
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Ports10GBase-LR
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link OK, link/activity
Processor / Memory
ProcessorIntel 82599ES
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.