Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver


MSRP$5,000.00
$3,037.00
AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • 1550 nm
AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,037.00
MSRP: $5,000.00
Mfr Part #: XENPAK-10GB-ZR-AO
SHI Part #: 20166728
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XENPAK
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm