Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2


$354.00
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE SFP+ x 2
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE SFP+ x 2
  Additional Details
Price: $354.00
Mfr Part #: E10G42BTDA
SHI Part #: 20159674
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Intel
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL5M - direct attach cable - 5 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 5 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$122.00
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL3M - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics; Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710
MSRP $43.72 Login for Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Twinaxial Cable XDACBL1M - direct attach cable - 1 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$66.00

Hardware

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$114.00
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$114.00
Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
$114.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionIntel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile - 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE SFP+ x 2
ManufacturerIntel
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth14.5 cm
Header / BrandIntel
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE);
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredFreeBSD 9;Linux 2.6.x;Linux 3.x;Microsoft Windows 7;Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2;Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2;Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2;Microsoft Windows Server 2012;Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2;Microsoft Windows Vista SP2;Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5;Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6;SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10;SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11;VMware ESX;VMware ESXi;Windows 8;
Dimensions & Weight
Depth14.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8 - full-length, low-profile
Interfaces2 x 10Gb Ethernet / FCoE - SFP+
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Ports10Gb Ethernet / FCoE SFP+ x 2
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link/activity
Processor / Memory
ProcessorIntel 82599ES
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows 7, Linux 2.6.x, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 SP2, Microsoft Windows Vista SP2, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP2, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6, VMware ESXi, Windows 8, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, VMware ESX, Linux 3.x, FreeBSD 9, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.