Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avaya AA1419029-E5 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$450.00
$262.00
AddOn Avaya AA1419029-E5 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Avaya AA1419029-E5 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $262.00
MSRP: $450.00
Mfr Part #: AA1419029-E5-AO
SHI Part #: 20120964
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avaya AA1419029-E5 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$450.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm