Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper XFP-1XGE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$2,906.20
$1,399.00
AddOn Juniper XFP-1XGE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Juniper XFP-1XGE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,399.00
MSRP: $2,906.20
Mfr Part #: XFP-1XGE-ER-AO
SHI Part #: 20007405
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper XFP-1XGE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,906.20
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm