Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$1,987.01
$914.00
AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  Additional Details
Price: $914.00
MSRP: $1,987.01
Mfr Part #: XFP-10GE-S40K-AO
SHI Part #: 20007404
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,987.01
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm