AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $1,051.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 20007404

Description: AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T

Mfr Part #: XFP-10GE-S40K-AO

MSRP: $1,800.00

This XFP module is a ZTE compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1550 nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40 km connected via a LC connector. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
Key Points
  • ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible
  • 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1550nm - Reach: 40km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty