Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LR Compatible XENPAK Transceiver


MSRP$790.00
$489.00
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LR Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Foundry BigIron 15000, 4000, 8000, MG8; FastIron 1500, 3208RGC, 400, 800; NetIron 40G
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LR Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Foundry BigIron 15000, 4000, 8000, MG8; FastIron 1500, 3208RGC, 400, 800; NetIron 40G
  Additional Details
Price: $489.00
MSRP: $790.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-XNPK-LR-AO
SHI Part #: 20007333
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LR Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for Foundry BigIron 15000, 4000, 8000, MG8; FastIron 1500, 3208RGC, 400, 800; NetIron 40G
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$790.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFoundry BigIron 15000, 4000, 8000, MG8 ¦ Foundry FastIron 1500, 3208RGC, 400, 800 ¦ Foundry NetIron 40G
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XENPAK
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Optical Wave Length1310 nm