Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$438.08
$211.00
AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $211.00
MSRP: $438.08
Mfr Part #: 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-AO
SHI Part #: 20007328
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$438.08
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm